PRIVACY POLICIES

Introduction: Inca Spa ensures maximum reserve and protection of the personal data of people who enter our website referred to www.incaspa.com

This document describes the “Privacy Policy” that regulates the processing of personal data that customers registered on the website.

Objective and purpose: In Inca Spa, we are aware of the high consideration that has the privacy of our customers and all those who are interested in our services. Being consistent with this consideration we are committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the confidentiality of your private information and personal data. And that is why the purpose of this privacy policy is to inform our members how they are collected, treated and personal data over the Internet are introduced on the website available are protected.
Nonpublic personal information does not include information that is available through publicly available sources, ie of electronic media, optics and other technology designed to provide information to the public and open to the general consultation, such as: guidelines telephone, newspapers and magazines, social media, professional lists, codes of anonymized jurisprudence, public records administered by the National Superintendency of public Registries and any other records or data bank classified as public under law, and the information they hold the entities of the Public Administration and need to be delivered to managed pursuant to Law No. 27806 – Law of Transparency and access to Public information.

This policy is governed by Peruvian law and in particular by:
• Law No. 29733 – Law on Protection of Personal Data.
• Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, Regulation of Law No. 29733.
• Policy Information Security, approved by Directorial Resolution No. 019-2013-JUS / DGPDP.
According to Law No. 29733 – Law on Protection of Personal Data and its Regulations approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, personal data means any numerical, alphabetical, graphic, photographic, sound information about habits personal, or any other kind concerning a natural person who identifies or makes identifiable through means that can be reasonably used.
It is also understood Processing of Personal Data to any operation or technical, automated or not procedure, which allows the collection, recording, organization, storage, preservation, processing, modification, retrieval, consultation, use, blocking, erasure, communication transfer or by diffusion or any other form of processing that facilitates access, correlation or interconnection of personal data.

The personal data of the Users, are basic contact information and are adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which they are collected. The personal data that Inca Spa will have access are those supplied voluntarily by users filling out forms made for this purpose.

With respect to the acquisition of Gift Certificate through the website, you will be held with sending credit card information using PayPal for security and customer peace of mind. It should be noted that the Gift Certificate will only be valid for one year after being made your purchase. The Gift Certificate can not be exchanged for cash, for any reason. The availability of the exchange depends on the services offered by the spa, which are on the website. Upon purchase, you agree to the terms and conditions of our spa.